Advanced Search

$ 0 to $ 1.500.000

More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Privacy Policy

Sydney Growth Properties Pty Ltd ABN 14 616 671 928 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.sydneygrowthproperties.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You are providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so,

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.


For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Sydney Growth Properties Pty Ltd ABN: 14 616 671 928
Email: info@sydneygrowthproperties.com.au

Last update: 21 June 2017

  • Subscribe Now

    Weekly newsletter of strategically selected investment properties and 1st home buyer properties located in Sydney.









  • Testimonials

    I highly recommend this site. From the properties sourced by Sydney Growth Properties I purchased an investment property in Western Sydney. This property has achieved good capital growth in a short amount of time so I am extremely happy with this purchase. It is something I would not have found otherwise as I have a hectic work and family schedule which limits the time available to search for the right investment property during the week and on weekends. The analysis that Sydney Growth Properties provided for the property also gave me the confidence and peace of mind that I was buying a good investment property and importantly at the correct price.
    JD, Property Investor

    Apart from the usual supply, demand, fiscal and monetary policy forces affecting property, the Sydney property market is also affected by infrastructure, density, traffic management and socio economic events. Sydney Growth Properties deciphers this, identifying property opportunities having regard to such factors. Nick brings over 20 years property investing experience.
    Peter Midis (Partner), MPM Chartered Accountants

  • Advanced Search

    $ 0 to $ 1.500.000

    More Search Options
  • Mortgage Calculator

Compare Listings